Earn a 120% Forex Trading Deposit Bonus by JustForex

JustForex offers a 120% deposit bonus for traders who fund an account with at least $500 USD. Check the turnover rules before you claim.

Earn a 120% Forex Trading Deposit Bonus by JustForex

JustForex offers a 120% deposit bonus for traders who fund an account with at least $500 USD. Check the turnover rules before you claim.

Key facts about the JustForex deposit bonus

  • Bonus: 120% deposit bonus
  • Minimum deposit: $500 USD
  • Available for: All Traders
  • Bonus period: Unlimited Time
  • Withdrawal: possible after you complete the turnover criteria
  • Terms: read the Terms and Conditions carefully

Risk warning: Trading forex/CFDs is risky and you can lose money. Bonuses come with conditions, so read the terms before you deposit.

What is a 120% forex trading deposit bonus?

A deposit bonus is extra trading credit that a broker adds when you fund your account. Here, the credit is 120% of your deposit. It gives you a larger balance to trade with than your own money alone.

JustForex promotes the offer as a way to grow your trading funds. A bigger balance can give you more room to trade. It does not make trading safer, and it does not guarantee profit.

Think of the bonus as a tool with rules attached. It can help if you understand the rules. It can cause problems if you ignore them.

Direct offer link

Direct Offer Link: $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus

The link text mentions a $30 no deposit bonus. When the page opens, check which offer is shown. Confirm the deposit bonus details there before you register.

Available for: All Traders.

Bonus Period: Unlimited Time.

Even with an unlimited period, brokers can change or end promotions. Always confirm the current status on the official page.

How to claim the deposit bonus

The steps are simple. Follow them in order:

  1. Create a JustForex account and deposit at least $500 USD.
  2. Begin trading and benefiting right away.
  3. By completing the turnover criteria, you can withdraw them.

Before you deposit, open the offer page and read how the bonus is credited. Some brokers ask you to opt in. Others add the bonus automatically. The exact process is in the broker's terms.

Quick checklist before you deposit

  • Confirm the offer shown on the page is the deposit bonus you want.
  • Check that the $500 USD minimum suits your budget.
  • Read the turnover rules and any time limits.
  • Decide your risk per trade before you start.

A simple example of the deposit bonus maths

Say the 120% applies to your full deposit. A $500 deposit would then add a $600 bonus. Your trading balance would be $1,100.

ItemAmount (illustration only)
Your deposit$500
120% bonus$600
Total trading balance$1,100

This is only an illustration based on the minimum deposit. Check whether the broker caps the bonus or treats larger deposits differently. Also check whether the bonus counts toward your withdrawable balance.

What the turnover criteria mean

Turnover is the trading activity you must complete before you can withdraw. The offer says you can withdraw after completing the turnover criteria. It does not state the exact requirement.

Check the broker's terms for these points:

  • How much trading volume is required.
  • Whether there is a time limit.
  • Which instruments count toward turnover.
  • What happens to the bonus if you withdraw your own deposit early.
  • Whether profits made with bonus funds can be withdrawn.

These rules decide how useful the deposit bonus really is. Read them first, not after you start trading.

Is this deposit bonus right for you?

Possible benefits

  • A larger trading balance from the same deposit.
  • Open to all traders.
  • No stated end date for the offer.

Things to watch

  • The minimum deposit is $500 USD. That is not small for a new trader.
  • You must meet the turnover criteria before withdrawing.
  • A bigger balance can also mean bigger losses if you take larger positions.

Never deposit money you cannot afford to lose. Use stop-loss orders and keep your position sizes sensible. Do not let the bonus push you into taking more risk than usual.

Compare other broker bonus offers

It helps to compare before you choose. These pages cover similar promotions:

Note: Read Terms and Conditions Carefully*

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum deposit for the JustForex deposit bonus?

The minimum amount required to begin trading with this offer is $500 USD.

Who can claim this offer?

The offer is listed as available for all traders. Local rules or account types may still affect eligibility, so check the broker's terms.

Can I withdraw the bonus?

You can withdraw after completing the turnover criteria. The exact conditions are set by the broker, so read them before you deposit.

Does the offer have an end date?

The bonus period is listed as unlimited time. Promotions can change, so confirm on the official page that the offer is still active.

Risk warning: Trading forex/CFDs is risky and you can lose money. Bonuses come with conditions, so read the terms before you deposit.

Related

Related Forex Articles

▲