Get ForexChief $500 Welcome Bonus

New ForexChief clients can claim a 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit, up to $500. Read the steps, terms and risks before you start.

Get ForexChief $500 Welcome Bonus

New ForexChief clients can claim a 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit, up to $500. Read the steps, terms and risks before you start.

Key facts

  • Offer: 100% welcome bonus on the initial deposit.
  • Bonus size: a $500 USD incentive is available to all traders.
  • Who can claim: new clients only.
  • Minimum deposit: $50.
  • Account type: standard account.
  • Timing: limited time offer.
  • Profits: you can cash out your profits whenever you like.
  • Bonus funds: the bonus itself is non-refundable, but it can be withdrawn once you meet the offer's requirements.

Risk warning: trading forex and CFDs is risky, and bonuses come with conditions. Only trade money you can afford to lose.

What is the ForexChief welcome bonus?

The ForexChief welcome bonus is a deposit match for new clients. When you make your first deposit, the broker adds a 100% bonus. The offer is available up to $500 USD.

A 100% match usually means the bonus equals the amount you deposit, up to the cap. In that case, a $50 deposit would be matched by a $50 bonus. Always check the broker's terms to see exactly how the match is calculated.

The offer is open to all traders who are new to ForexChief. Existing clients are not covered.

How to claim the welcome bonus

The steps are simple. Follow them in order so your account qualifies.

  1. Create a standard account.
  2. Fill out the verification form.
  3. Make a minimum deposit of $50.

Use the link below to start from the offer page.

Direct Bonus Link:$100 Forex No Deposit Bonus

This is an affiliate link. We may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you.

Tips before you deposit

  • Complete the verification form in full. Missing details can delay your account.
  • Check that you open the right account type for this offer.
  • Read the bonus terms on the broker's page before you fund the account.
  • Keep a copy of the offer details for your records.

Welcome bonus terms and conditions

The source offer says that the broker's terms and conditions apply. The exact rules are set by the broker, so read them in full.

Here is what we know from the offer:

ItemDetail
Bonus type100% match on the first deposit
Maximum amount$500 USD
EligibilityNew clients
Minimum deposit$50
Profit withdrawalsAllowed at any time
Bonus withdrawalsPossible after meeting the offer's requirements
Bonus refundThe bonus is non-refundable
Offer periodLimited time

What to check in the terms

Some details are not listed in the offer summary. Look for them in the official terms:

  • The exact requirements for withdrawing the bonus.
  • Whether trading volume or a time limit applies.
  • What happens to the bonus if you withdraw funds early.
  • The end date of the offer.
  • Any country restrictions.

Is this welcome bonus right for you?

A welcome bonus gives you extra trading funds. It can be useful if you plan to open an account anyway. It should not be the only reason to choose a broker.

Before you sign up, compare these points:

  • Is the broker regulated in your region?
  • What are the trading costs and account conditions?
  • Can you deposit and withdraw in a way that suits you?
  • Do you understand the bonus rules?

A bigger bonus does not remove market risk. You can still lose money, including your own deposit.

Welcome bonus FAQ

Who can get the ForexChief welcome bonus?

The offer is for new clients. You need to create a standard account and complete the verification form.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $50. Check the broker's terms to see how the bonus is calculated on that amount.

Can I withdraw my profits?

Yes. The offer says you can cash out your profits whenever you like. The bonus is non-refundable, but bonus withdrawals are possible after you meet the offer's requirements.

How long is the offer available?

It is a limited time offer. The end date is not stated here, so check the broker's page before you deposit.

Related welcome bonus offers

Compare similar ForexChief offers on our site:

Risk warning: trading forex and CFDs is risky, and bonuses come with conditions. Read the full terms before you trade.

Related Forex Articles

▲