Greenwavex 30% Forex Welcome Deposit Bonus

Greenwavex offers a 30% forex welcome deposit bonus: deposit $5,000 and get an extra $1,500. Read the steps, key facts and risks first.

Greenwavex 30% Forex Welcome Deposit Bonus

Greenwavex offers a 30% forex welcome deposit bonus: deposit $5,000 and get an extra $1,500. Read the steps, key facts and risks first.

Direct Bonus Link =>> 30% Forex Welcome Deposit Bonus

Risk warning: trading forex/CFDs is risky and you can lose your money. Bonuses come with conditions, so read the terms before you claim.

What is the Greenwavex forex welcome deposit bonus?

Greenwavex has released a promotion it calls the Extraordinary Bonus. It is a first deposit bonus for new accounts opened at greenwavex.com.

When you open an account with $5,000, you receive a 30% bonus on that first deposit. That means an extra $1,500 is added to your account.

A forex welcome deposit bonus is different from a no deposit bonus. You must fund your own account first, and the broker adds the bonus on top. You risk your own money in both cases.

Key facts

  • Offer name: Extraordinary Bonus
  • Bonus size: 30% of your first deposit
  • Deposit needed: at least $5,000 (5,000 USD)
  • Bonus on a $5,000 deposit: $1,500
  • Bonus type: tradable bonus
  • Website named in the offer: greenwavex.com
  • Who it is for: new accounts making a first deposit

Bonus example

ItemAmount
Your first deposit$5,000
Bonus rate30%
Bonus added$1,500

The bonus is extra trading funds. It does not automatically mean extra profit. Losses can still happen on both your deposit and the bonus.

This example uses the $5,000 minimum. Check the offer terms to see whether a maximum bonus or a different rate applies to other deposit sizes.

How to get this forex welcome deposit bonus

Follow these steps in order:

  1. Open an account.
  2. Verify your account.
  3. Deposit at least 5,000 USD.
  4. Receive the tradable bonus.
  5. Trade with the added benefits.

Verification usually means sending an ID document and proof of address. Do this early so it does not delay your deposit. Check the broker's terms for the exact documents it accepts.

Tips before you deposit

  • Read the full bonus terms on the offer page first.
  • Check whether the bonus can be withdrawn, and under what conditions.
  • Check whether there is a trading volume requirement before profits can be withdrawn.
  • Ask support if any rule is unclear. Keep their answer in writing.
  • Use the same email and details on the offer page and on the account form.
  • Check which regulator oversees the broker and how your funds are held.

How a bonus can affect your trading

A bigger balance does not make a trade safer. It only gives you more room to take larger positions, and larger positions mean larger losses when a trade goes wrong.

Decide your risk per trade before you deposit. Keep it small compared with your balance, and base it on your own money, not on the bonus.

Also check how the broker treats the bonus when you withdraw. Some brokers remove bonus funds or limit withdrawals until conditions are met. The terms will say what applies here.

My opinion on this offer

A 30% bonus is attractive, because it adds $1,500 to a $5,000 deposit. The bonus is also tradable, so it can increase the size of your trading balance.

But the entry level is high. You need at least $5,000 to qualify. That is a lot of capital for a new account, especially if you have not tested the broker before.

Many traders prefer to test a broker with a small amount first. If you want to try a broker without a large deposit, you can also look at a 30 USD forex no deposit welcome bonus or claim a $30 no deposit welcome forex bonus. You can also see our list of the Top 5 Forex Free Welcome Bonus in 2026 No Deposit Offers.

More low-risk ways to try a broker:

Who is this bonus suitable for?

This forex welcome deposit bonus may suit traders who already plan to deposit $5,000 or more and have a risk plan. It is less suitable if you are new to forex or cannot afford to lose that amount.

Never deposit money you need for daily living costs. Never let a bonus push you into bigger trades than you would normally take.

Compare with other welcome bonuses

Welcome bonuses differ by broker. Compare the minimum deposit, the bonus percentage and the withdrawal rules before you choose.

You can read our post on the GMI 30% forex welcome deposit bonus to see how another broker handles a similar offer. Our review of DooPrime's 25% credit as a welcome forex deposit bonus is another useful comparison.

Frequently asked questions

How much is the Greenwavex welcome bonus?

The offer is a 30% first deposit bonus. With a $5,000 deposit, that is an extra $1,500 added to your account.

What is the minimum deposit to qualify?

The offer says you need to deposit at least $5,000 (5,000 USD). Check the broker's terms in case other conditions apply.

Can I withdraw the bonus straight away?

The offer details we have do not give withdrawal rules. Bonuses usually have conditions, so check the broker's terms for the exact withdrawal requirements before you trade.

Is this forex welcome deposit bonus free money?

No. You must make a real deposit first, and trading is risky. The bonus can help your trading balance, but you can still lose both your deposit and the bonus.

Final thoughts

The Greenwavex Extraordinary Bonus gives a 30% boost on a $5,000 first deposit. Read the terms, check the withdrawal rules and only trade with money you can afford to lose.

Ready to check the offer?30% Forex Welcome Deposit Bonus

Risk warning: trading forex/CFDs is risky and bonuses come with conditions. This page is information, not financial advice. It contains a sponsored link.

Related

Related Forex Articles

▲